Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 304 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 00:59:52
2 65 Alastair Cambell STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:03:21
3 204 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 01:05:24
4 422 Cameron Slater Weston Athletic Club 01:08:59
5 224 David Hobbs Westbury Harriers 01:09:58
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 187 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC 01:12:20
2 321 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:15:09
3 395 Taryn Roberts Thornbury Running Club 01:16:03
4 481 Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers 01:16:53
5 214 Storm Hayward Team Bath AC 01:18:56
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 304 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 00:59:52
2 65 Alastair Cambell STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:03:21
3 204 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 01:05:24
4 422 Cameron Slater Weston Athletic Club 01:08:59
5 409 Jason Scott Portishead Running Club 01:10:16
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 395 Taryn Roberts Thornbury Running Club 01:16:03
2 214 Storm Hayward Team Bath AC 01:18:56
3 307 Laura Meech Clevedon AC 01:22:02
4 385 Emily Renninson New Berkeley harriers 01:22:54
5 287 Lucy MacDonald Spirit of Monmouth 01:24:28
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 399 Stella Roushias Les Croupiers Running Club 01:26:23
2 354 Natalie Parsons 01:31:55
3 154 Helen Fletcher NBTC 01:39:28
4 1 Gemma Addison 01:48:43
5 140 Rebecca Emmerson 01:49:02
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 372 Stephen Powell Weston Athletic Club 01:13:16
2 283 Francois Low Dursley Running Club 01:16:08
3 175 Ian Gawinowski Westbury Harriers 01:16:45
4 291 Gordon Markus North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:17:06
5 316 Marc Molloy Weston Athletic Club 01:18:01
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 224 David Hobbs Westbury Harriers 01:09:58
2 68 Jonathan Carter Chepstow Harriers 01:11:51
3 157 Patrick Foley Portishead Running Club 01:14:16
4 496 Matthew Wheeler Weston Athletic Club 01:14:32
5 223 Will Hillier Great Western Runners 01:15:57
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 481 Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers 01:16:53
2 264 Zoe Lamerton DURSLEY rUNNING CLUB 01:22:29
3 5 Michelle Amblin Les Croupiers Running Club 01:39:21
4 34 em bissex pegasus 01:44:50
5 35 sal bissex pegasus 01:44:51
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 29 Rob Beves CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:18:23
2 301 Mike McBeth Southville Running Club 01:20:22
3 229 Rob Hook CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:23:16
4 39 Martin Blakebrough Spirit of monmouth 01:24:58
5 429 Tim Smith The Wotton Trotters 01:27:35
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 187 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC 01:12:20
2 396 Alison Rogers Westbury Harriers 01:21:21
3 33 Lucy Bird Bristol & West AC 01:23:01
4 267 Vanessa Lawson CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:27:59
5 167 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 01:30:24
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 92 Rob Cowlard Thornbury Running Club 01:14:13
2 107 Daniel Davies 01:14:45
3 247 Alun Jones Les Croupiers Running Club 01:15:59
4 348 Nathaniel Palmer Les Croupiers Running Club 01:17:05
5 134 Ed Elderton TACH 01:17:15
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 321 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:15:09
2 359 Melissa Pearce Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:30:21
3 82 Rebecca Comins Caldicot Running Club 01:31:36
4 473 Vanessa Turnbull Caerphilly RC 01:37:13
5 100 Lorraine Croome Exmouth Harriers 01:38:59
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 434 Bryan Stadden Bitton Road Runners 01:27:53
2 516 Jim Wotton Weston Athletic Club 01:40:59
3 203 Pat Hall 01:49:36
4 277 Colin Lintern Weston Athletic Club 01:54:07
5 272 Chris Lee Thornbury Running Club 02:06:52
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 350 Angela Parfitt Bristol and West 01:29:18
2 490 Clare Watt Thornbury Running Club 01:32:01
3 294 Jennie Marshall Cotswold Allrunners 01:32:04
4 478 Rachael Vincent Weston Athletic Club 01:36:56
5 156 Linda Foley Portishead Running Club 01:44:32
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Stephen Owen Chepstow Harriers 01:18:00
2 514 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners 01:18:55
3 188 Neil Grant CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:27:27
4 6 Chris Anthony Wotton Runners 01:40:10
5 206 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 01:41:17
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 408 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 01:33:38
2 346 Carol O’Leary Weston Athletic Club 01:37:34
3 227 Bardie Holmes Portishead Running Club 01:46:37
4 314 Judy Mills Thornbury Running Club 01:47:33
5 486 Teresa Walton Dursley & District AC 02:03:01
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 23 Pamela Beattie Emersons Green Running Club 02:23:37
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 304 Chris McMillan Senior Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:59:52 [1]
1 422 Cameron Slater Senior Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:08:59 [4]
1 372 Stephen Powell M40-44 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:13:16 [12]
1 496 Matthew Wheeler M50-54 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:14:32 [16]
2 204 Alex Hamblin Senior Male WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:05:24 [3]
2 224 David Hobbs M50-54 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:09:58 [5]
2 38 Alastair Blackwood Senior Male WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:14:43 [17]
2 175 Ian Gawinowski M40-44 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:16:45 [24]
3 68 Jonathan Carter M50-54 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:11:51 [9]
3 345 Stephen Owen M65+ CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:18:00 [31]
3 29 Rob Beves M55-59 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:18:23 [34]
3 229 Rob Hook M55-59 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:23:16 [59]
4 409 Jason Scott Senior Male PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:10:16 [6]
4 54 Ed Broyd Senior Male PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:56 [10]
4 157 Patrick Foley M50-54 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:14:16 [15]
4 269 Julian Leach M45-49 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:30:12 [106]
5 247 Alun Jones M45-49 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:15:59 [21]
5 348 Nathaniel Palmer M45-49 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:17:05 [26]
5 411 Richard Self M50-54 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:17:24 [29]
5 311 Marcus Meyrick M45-49 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:23:54 [62]
6 469 Ash Tuck Senior Male BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:57 [7]
6 466 George Trevellian M45-49 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:22:41 [53]
6 124 Mike Duggan M50-54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:22:59 [55]
6 434 Bryan Stadden M60-64 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:53 [84]
7 394 Dylan Roberts Senior Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:11:21 [8]
7 92 Rob Cowlard M45-49 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:14:13 [14]
7 241 Richard Jackson M45-49 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:27:12 [75]
7 367 Ross Phillips Senior Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:32:51 [128]
8 283 Francois Low M40-44 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:16:08 [23]
8 472 Jonathan Tudor Senior Male DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:21:12 [46]
8 404 Nigel Sankey Senior Male DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:29:00 [91]
8 405 Garry Strickland M55-59 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:29:00 [92]
9 291 Gordon Markus M40-44 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 01:17:06 [27]
9 120 Stewart Downie Senior Male NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 01:19:39 [42]
9 8 Tim Ashman Senior Male NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 01:23:04 [58]
9 379 Cris Quintana Senior Male NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 01:35:30 [144]
10 517 Graham Wright M40-44 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:19:22 [41]
10 55 Nik Bruce M45-49 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:20:58 [45]
10 199 Adrian Grimshaw M40-44 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:31:06 [113]
10 217 Christopher Hemsley Senior Male EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:31:12 [115]
11 301 Mike McBeth M55-59 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB 01:20:22 [43]
11 494 Mike West M40-44 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB 01:21:14 [47]
11 256 mike karthauser M40-44 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB 01:33:45 [132]
11 31 Luke Bibbey Senior Male SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB 01:36:10 [151]
12 223 Will Hillier M50-54 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:15:57 [20]
12 514 Dave Wintle M65+ GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:18:55 [37]
12 206 John Hargreaves M65+ GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:41:17 [191]
12 183 Richard Goodley M45-49 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:44:39 [202]
13 503 Alan Wilcox M50-54 NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING GROUP (NRBG) 01:18:49 [36]
13 353 Ian Parsons M40-44 NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING GROUP (NRBG) 01:35:19 [141]
13 454 James Thomas Senior Male NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING GROUP (NRBG) 01:35:33 [145]
13 235 Chris Hurd M50-54 NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING GROUP (NRBG) 01:47:21 [219]
14 240 Ritchie Jackman M40-44 LONELY GOAT RC 01:28:49 [89]
14 222 KEVIN HILLARD M40-44 LONELY GOAT RC 01:37:44 [164]
14 273 David Leeworthy M55-59 LONELY GOAT RC 01:42:27 [194]
14 254 Paul Jones M50-54 LONELY GOAT RC 01:56:39 [279]
15 313 Samuel Miller Senior Male OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:59:55 [287]
16 101 Shawn Cullen M45-49 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 02:03:43 [312]
17 238 Phill Iveson M50-54 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 02:10:50 [349]
17 18 Paul Barrett M40-44 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 02:12:46 [369]
18 390 Steven Riegler M40-44 KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:00:25 [291]
18 196 Antony Greensweig M45-49 KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:00:28 [294]
18 278 Allan Little M50-54 KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:01:43 [301]
18 412 Lee Sessions Senior Male KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:39:42 [442]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 481 Sophie Voller F40-44 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:16:53 [25]
1 396 Alison Rogers F45-49 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:21:21 [49]
1 282 Liz Lovelock Senior Female WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:28:01 [86]
2 321 Niki Morgan F50-54 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:15:09 [19]
2 267 Vanessa Lawson F45-49 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:27:59 [85]
2 25 Jenni Bell F45-49 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:39:09 [174]
3 395 Taryn Roberts Senior Female THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:16:03 [22]
3 490 Clare Watt F55-59 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:32:01 [125]
3 305 Sophie McPhillips Senior Female THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 [177]
4 399 Stella Roushias F35-39 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:26:23 [72]
4 403 Lyndsey Rushton Senior Female LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:31:56 [123]
4 408 Julie scholey F60-64 LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:33:38 [130]
5 264 Zoe Lamerton F40-44 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:22:29 [52]
5 88 Jadie Cotterell Senior Female DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:28:59 [90]
5 440 Marina Stanley-South F45-49 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:52:48 [252]
6 167 Nicola Fulstow F45-49 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:30:24 [109]
6 478 Rachael Vincent F55-59 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:36:56 [157]
6 346 Carol O’Leary F60-64 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:37:34 [162]
7 287 Lucy MacDonald Senior Female SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 01:24:28 [65]
7 152 cathy fletcher F45-49 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 01:37:54 [166]
7 162 Rebecca Foster F40-44 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 01:45:30 [206]
8 483 Louise Wade Senior Female GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:35:40 [147]
8 57 Jenny Buckley Senior Female GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:36:03 [150]
8 298 Kate Matheson F40-44 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:46:35 [210]
9 374 Sonya Pratt F45-49 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:30:55 [111]
9 156 Linda Foley F55-59 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:44:32 [201]
9 227 Bardie Holmes F60-64 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:46:37 [211]
10 359 Melissa Pearce F50-54 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:30:21 [108]
10 21 Grace Bayton Senior Female PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:46:46 [212]
10 452 Suzie Tew F45-49 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:47:23 [220]
11 294 Jennie Marshall F55-59 COTSWOLD ALLRUNNERS 01:32:04 [126]
11 148 Lizzie Figgis F45-49 COTSWOLD ALLRUNNERS 01:50:38 [242]
11 72 Lisa Christen F45-49 COTSWOLD ALLRUNNERS 01:55:26 [271]
12 470 Charlotte Tuck Senior Female BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:38:25 [169]
12 123 Lisa Duggan F50-54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:15 [263]
12 417 Katy Shoesmith F35-39 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:56:29 [275]
13 212 Charlotte Havard-Smith Senior Female WOTTON TROTTERS 01:38:14 [167]
13 243 Julie Jenner F50-54 WOTTON TROTTERS 01:46:47 [213]
13 416 Simone Shephard Senior Female WOTTON TROTTERS 02:13:22 [372]
14 250 Hannah Jones Senior Female VEGAN RUNNERS UK 01:40:34 [186]
14 151 Joanna Flatt F35-39 VEGAN RUNNERS UK 02:01:02 [296]
14 105 Emma Davids Senior Female VEGAN RUNNERS UK 02:03:06 [308]
15 510 Victoria Wills F40-44 KINGSWAY RUNNERS 01:49:33 [236]
15 306 Kirsten Meacham Senior Female KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:00:26 [292]
15 485 Kat Walker F40-44 KINGSWAY RUNNERS 02:00:26 [293]
16 122 Fiona Drysdale F45-49 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 01:49:14 [234]
16 142 Fiona Evans F50-54 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 02:01:09 [297]
16 421 Elizabeth Sim F40-44 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 02:01:09 [298]
17 126 Natalie Eades F35-39 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:53:20 [256]
17 447 Nicola Tanner Senior Female EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:56:33 [276]
17 376 claire preston F35-39 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 02:01:54 [302]
18 467 Helen Trollope F40-44 LONELY GOAT RC 01:56:36 [278]
18 70 Kelly Challis F40-44 LONELY GOAT RC 02:14:40 [378]
18 228 Tania Honey F55-59 LONELY GOAT RC 02:39:48 [443]
19 336 Lisa Nicholls F50-54 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:14:10 [375]
19 236 Trudy Hurford F45-49 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:14:18 [376]
19 524 Nichola Zerk Senior Female LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:30:51 [433]
20 20 Sally Bartram F55-59 STAPLE HILL RUNNERS 02:21:19 [400]
20 121 Sandra Drakett F55-59 STAPLE HILL RUNNERS 02:21:20 [401]
20 400 Karen Rowe F50-54 STAPLE HILL RUNNERS 02:23:08 [407]